Wine Country 50 MILE RESULTS 6/3/00

RIDER

PLACE

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

HORSE NAME

WT

DIV.

RIDE

TIME

 

01

Ulla

Howes

Kesil

F

4:38

02

James

Kirk

Prince Pishon

M

4:55

03

Julienne

Buxton

Kastanj

L

4:55.1

04

Norma

Kover

BHF Essence

L

5:16

05

Cheryl

Dell, DVM

Jake

F

5:23

06

Stephanie

Evans

Raudi Rocket

M

5:23.1

07

Maureen

Crerar

Nawijac MVA

L

5:23.2

08

Steven E.

Lenheim

SA Ibn Samm

H

5:23.3

09

Vincent

Howes

Silver SP Kene

M

5:26

10

Shelley

Nelson

Kowboy Kid

L

6:00

11

Bonnie

Sterling

Rosie

L

6:00.1

12

Robert

Ribley

Murr the Blur

M

6:06

13

Kirsten

Berntsen

Padrons Cruising

M

6:06.1

14

Jennifer

Layman

Monologue

F

6:21

15

Jill

Newburn

RS Song Sung Blue

L

6:22

16

Kelly

Schram

Da Kheree

F

6:22.1

17

Denise

Thorton

KJ Votex

F

6:34

18

Don

Macintosh

Big Sky Miztezmar

M

6:34.1

19

Lisa

Holden

SRA Noble Bey

F

6:39

20

Vivian

Ferkin

Sitkaa

L

6:39

21

Carol

Waitte

Tamberina

F

7:00

22

Sarah

Eaton

Vichy

L

7:16

23

Robert

Denison

Classic Fire

H

7:16.1

24

Margarethe

Harper

Belisario

F

7:16.2

25

Ruth

Waltenspiel

Dream On

M

7:20

26

Jean

Griesing

Kitty Kat

L

7:20

27

Holly

Foiles

Ibn Collany

M

7:22

28

Kathy

Zellers

Spring Sunshine

F

7:22.1

29

Kathy Daley

Southgate

Midnight Mood

F

7:22.2

30

Bergen

Smeding 34

Madison

J

7:24

31

Jazon

Wonders

Ravi Das

L

7:24.1

32

Lila

Scott

Tulsi Das

F

7:24.2

33

Nike

Steadman 31

Namdev

J

7:24.3

34

Jerry

Thompson

Nataska

L

7:24.4

35

Carol

Simpson

Lances Lady Hawk

L

7:27

36

Sharon

Finston

OP Kalkan

M

7:27.1

37

Megan

Weinke

NV Shah Nazeeb

F

7:32

38

Janis

Smiley

Samra Um Witez

L

7:32.1

39

Nancy

Corbelletta

Steele Fire II

L

7:39

40

Gail

Hought

Kings Flash

H

7:39.1

41

Kelly

Blue

Overlook Laszon

L

7:39.2

42

Terri

Anderson

Stoney Bay

L

7:56

43

Sonya

Wood

Mutso

F

7:56.1

44

Sheila

Edmondson

Elegant Kyczar

L

8:06

45

Kristine

Hartman

FS Amber

L

8:06.2

46

Pete

Occhialini

Sermar Zorba

M

8:06.3

47

Karin

Occhialini

Don Faran

L

8:10

48

Cherryl

Holbrook

CL County Fancy

F

8:10.1

49

Pat

McDonald

Korbell

H

8:25

50

Mark

Falcone

Narev

H

8:25.1

51

Elaine

Steward

Shameless Karathy

F

8:26

52

Sharon

Schmidt

Fire

L

8:26.1

53

Carol

Randall

Tut's Fleet Son

L

8:36

54

Robin

Hinrichs

Majdi

L

8:37

55

Robin

Leach

Abbi Zarra

L

8:37.1

56

Linda

Dellera

Heirloom

F

8:37.2

57

Brenda

Speer

Duanas Candyman

L

8:44

58

Karen

Dutcher

Checks Advantage

M

8:49

59

Bonnie

Way

Miles

F

10:13

60

Frank

Smith

Batman

H

10:13

61

Patty

Banneck

Sundance

L

10:14

62

Joan

Chance

Azzizas Arwen

F

10:14

P

Beverly

Canavan

Yoda

L

M

P

Bill

Pieper

Timberland Bay

L

L

P

Lee

Whitney

B. Montego Bay

L

M

P

Bob

Spoor

Brown R Riscyn

M

L

P

Traci

Falcone

Dandy Design

H

L

P

Beverly

Senior

Rocky

M

M

P

Pat

Farmer

KA Airborne

M

M

P

Jan

Harder Gerbic

Cat Dancing

L

L

P

David

Jenkins

Dancer

M

L

P

Heather

Watson

BD Xcalibur

L

L

P

Connie

Dejong

Raiders Nudera

L

L

P

Rhiannon

Cherf P

Strattus Sno

J

L