2001 Wine Country 30 and 50 Mile Ride Results

50 Miles

RIDER

PLACE

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

HORSE NAME

WT

DIV.

RIDE

TIME

 

 

 

 

 

 

01

Tiger

Crook

Copper Chase

F

4:47

02

Ed

Anderson

Webster

M

4:49

03

Ray

Visco

Shasr Stardust

L

5:40

04

Lee

Whitney

B. Montego Bay

L

5:51

05

Tamara

Nute

Ibn El Pharo

L

5:55

06

Elaine

Steward

Shameless Karathy

F

5:55.01

07

Elizabeth

Lehmberg

Fames Baydal BL

M

5:55.02

08

Judy

Robinson

Desperados Lakota

L

5:56

09

Margarethe

Harper

Belisario

F

5:56.01

10

Bronwyn

Evans

Reign'n Shine

L

6:21

11

Lisa

Jordan

Tee Jay Five Star Salute

L

6:21.01

12

Kirsten

Berntsen

Padrons Cruising

M

6:24

13

Jill

Newburn

RS Song Sung Blue

L

6:28

14

Linda

Mornell

Macho

L

6:28

15

Marisa

Dardi

Ben

L

6:29

16

Elise

Geske

Hy Time

L

6:31

17

Nanci

Gabri

Harley

L

7:01

18

Chris

Jones

Barbarys Nadya Rl

F

7:04

19

Jenni

Smith

Bey Ashifa BL

F

7:04

20

Ros

Davidson

Abd Al Latif

M

7:04

21

Robert

Ribley

Oak Hill Rambler

M

7:05

22

Jazon

Wonders

Milarepa

L

7:28

23

Lila

Scott

Gandhi

F

7:28

24

Vivian

Ferkin

Sitkaa

L

7:31

25

Megan

Casarotti

NV Shah Nazeeb

F

7:31

26

Elizabeth

Henry

Pentagon

F

7:45

27

Kathy

Zellers

Spring Sunshine

F

7:45

28

Margie

Vulk

Princess Leiasadd

L

7:47

29

Peter

Rich

Bey Shadow BL

H

7:48

30

Kathleen

Carrick

Tommy

M

7:48

31

Sandy

Rovanne

Mr. Man

M

7:48

32

Holly

Foiles

Ibn Collany

M

7:50

33

Gail

Hought

Kings Flash

H

7:50

34

Jennifer

Niehaus

Dream On

L

7:53

35

Jon

Niehaus

Ssebastiani

H

7:53

36

Jeanine

Stiles

Princess

L

7:58

37

Alana

Smith

Azizas Arwen

L

7:58

38

Don

Macintosh

Big Sky Miztezmar

M

8:36

39

Jim

Holbrook

Montana

M

8:36

40

Karin

Occhialini

Sermar Zorba

L

8:38

41

Cherryl

Holbrook

Gondolynn

F

8:36

42

Marci

Cook

ALA Alexia

L

9:44

43

Charlotte

Schatz

Majestikh Burgandy

H

9:44

44

Robert

Palmeri

Gsirocatraz

L

10:01

45

Benjamin

Kaufman

Sol Suueno

L

10:01

46

Carol

Randall

Tut's Fleet Son

L

10:01

47

Janine

Esler

Bella Bay

F

10:01

48

Julia

O'Brien

McFantasy Sťance

L

10:01

49

Sandra

Naylor Goodwin

Lucca

M

10:01

P

Linda

Upton

Bey Cinel BL

L

L

P

Kate

Waffner

Sonny

L

RO

P

Bruce

Anderson

Kocopelli

M

L

P

Shauna

Safford

Oso Bitsie

L

L

P

Pascale

Soumay

Squirel Rocket

L

L

P

Gary

Fend

SP Cinnabar

H

L

P

Kathleen

Kiyabu

Allie

L

L

P

Richard

Smith

Scotch Pine Wizon

L

L

P

Heather

Pollard-Krause

Prince

F

M

P

Janis

Smiley

Samra Um Witez

L

M

P

Ulla

Howes

Kesil

F

L

P

Karen

Villander

MYR Crown Royal

F

RO

30 Mile

RIDER

PLACE

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

HORSE NAME

WT

DIV.

RIDE

TIME

 

 

 

 

 

 

01

Kathy

Zinman

Cha Cha Smoke

L

3:48

02

Loretta

Potts

Attraction

L

3:49

03

Jeanne

Slominski

Triton Wichita

L

4:22

04

Susan

Rodich

SQ Katrena

M

4:41

05

Donald

Rodich

FX Finesse

M

4:41

06

Julie

Lopez

Pastiche

M

4:44

07

Alicia

Dayton

Coco

L

4:44

08

Chace

 

0

 
Lopez

JE Slade

J

4:44

09

Jack

McMenimon

ShebaMac

H

5:02

10

Leigh

Bacco

Fancy

L

5:11

11

Vicki

Hoffman

Sundance

M

5:11

12

Pat

Farmer

Bay Cavalier

M

5:24

13

Peggy

Smyth

Fiora Elation BL

L

5:48

14

Pam

Loftus

Mustang Cisco

F

5:49

15

Kathy

Copeland

Khazzablanca

L

5:49

16

Patricia

Reed

Altezzas Flash

L

5:51

17

Hendrik

1

 
Smeding, Jr.

Seyna Royal Flame

J

5:52

18

Jerry

Thompson

Rabba Raj

M

5:54

19

Francis

Trovette

Raff Annie

H

5:54

20

Lori

Kazarian

Jazz

M

5:54

21

Christy

 

 

 
Copeland

Winter Smoke

J

5:56

22

Brenda

Speer

Duanas Candyman

L

5:57

23

Deanna

Johnson

Salutions

M

5:57

24

Carolyn

Pawlo

Half Pint

L

5:57

25

Susan

James

Caper

M

6:01